0
home

Glycerol Monolaurate

home
Glycerol Monolaurate
Glycerol Monolaurate
Price And Quantity
  • Barrel/Barrels
  • 200kg
  • Barrel/Barrels
  • 100.00 - 150.00 INR
    Product Specifications
    • Liquid
    Product Description
    Glycerol Monolaurate we offer can function as a naturally occurring fatty acid. This is extensively utilized in the sectors of food, homeopathic supplements and cosmetics. This is a potent antimicrobial agent which can target several bacteria, enveloped viruses and fungi. This is well known for its immunomodulatory functions. Glycerol Monolaurate is composed of glycerol as well as lauric acid. This is functional as a surfactant in the sector of cosmetics. This is known as a naturally occurring fatty acid functional in the sectors of food, homeopathic supplements and cosmetics.
    Trade Information
    • 100000 Per Month
    • 1 Week
      Related Products
      Glycerol Monostearate






      Send Inquiry
      DATEM Emulsifier







      Send Inquiry
      Glycerol Mono Oleate






      Send Inquiry
      Sorbitan Monooleate(SMO)



      Send Inquiry
      Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate



      Send Inquiry
      Lactic Acid Ester


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      128, ROZKA MEO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TEHSIL NUH MEWAT, MEWAT,, Gurugram, Haryana, 122107, India
      Phone :+918045804942