0
home

POLYGLYCEROL ESTER

home
POLYGLYCEROL ESTER
POLYGLYCEROL ESTER
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 50
  • , Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 325.00 - 350.00 INR
  • 325 INR
Product Specifications
  • 503590907
  • NO
  • Crystal
  • Solid
  • 29157030
  • APPLICATION Used as an emulsifier and whipping agent in various applications in baked products.
  • food
  • 2 Years
  • Emulsifier
  • 55
  • Other
  • Other
  • APPLICATION Used as an emulsifier and whipping agent in various applications in baked products.
  • White flakes
    Product Description

    SOL POLYGLYCEROL ESTER  (E-475)

    The POLYGLYCEROL ESTER is made available by us in white crystal form for use in the various commercial and industrial applications. They are used in food as an emulsifier. PGEs are a class of synthetic, nonionic surfactant frequently used in food, pharmaceutical, and cosmetic industries on account of their amphiphilic properties. POLYGLYCEROL ESTER is made up of polyglycerol and fatty acid esterification. It has a wide HLB value, good emulsifying ability and less dosage. It is very effective and safe for use.


     

    Trade Information
    • 100000 Per Month
    • 1 Week
    • Yes
    • Free samples are available
    • 20 kg Box
    • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
    • All India
    • FSSC 22000:2010, Halal, Kosher
      Related Products
      Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate



      Send Inquiry
      Mono Di Glyceride of Fatty Acids



      Send Inquiry
      Ethylene Glycol Monostearate EGMS



      Send Inquiry
      GMS Power/Flakes


      Send Inquiry
      Ethylene Glycol Monostearate


      Send Inquiry
      Glycerol Mono Stearate - NSE


      Send Inquiry
      right arrow
      left arrow
      Contact Us

      128, ROZKA MEO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, TEHSIL NUH MEWAT, MEWAT,, Gurugram, Haryana, 122107, India
      Phone :+918045804942